Current
Visitors
7
COVER PAGE
PREVIOUS
DISPLAY
 Related Articles
2000 "THE IBGA" NATIONAL
2000 COLORADO STATE FAIR
2000 FAIRBANKS ALASKA SHOW
2000 GMGA YOUTH SHOW REPORT
2000 LEA COUNTY SHOW
2000 NAILE BOER SHOW
2000 NEGGP FIELD DAY
2000 OZARK FAIR SHOW
2000 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2000 TX ST FAIR BOER SHOW
2000 TX ST FAIR MEAT SHOW
2001 ABGA NAT'L SHOW
2001 CALIF ST. FAIR SHOW
2001 CENTRAL TEXAS (GOLDTHWAITE) SHOW
2001 COLORADO STATE FAIR
2001 DENVER ABGA SHOW
2001 DENVER MARKET GOAT SHOW
2001 GOAT DAYS YOUTH MARKET SHOW
2001 HENDERSON SHOW
2001 KDMGPA BOER SHOW
2001 MERCER COUNTY
2001 ONLINE SHOW FINALS
2001 S.C.M.G.A. MEETING & FIELD DAY
2001 SAN ANGELO BOER SHOW
2001 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2001 SPRING FLING SHOW
2001 VALLEY CLASSIC BOER SHOW
2001 VALLEY CLASSIC MARKET SHOW
2001 WEST TEXAS FAIR SHOW - ABILENE
2002 ABGA ANNOUNCES NATIONAL SHOW
2002 ABGA NATIONAL MEETING & SHOW
2002 AMGA NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS
2002 DIXIE NATIONALS SHOW RESULTS
2002 INT'L NATIONAL MEETING & SHOW
2002 SAN ANGELO JUNIOR SHOW
2002 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2002 SCMGA SPRING SHOW RESULTS
2002 WEST TEXAS (ABILENE) SHOW
2002 WYOMING ST. FAIR RESULTS
2003 ABGA NATIONAL SHOW
2003 BUCK FUTURITY REPORT
2003 DENVER CO NATIONAL WESTERN
2003 DIXIE NATIONALS
2003 DUNCAN OK - DAY 1
2003 DUNCAN OK - DAY 2
2003 ETGRA COLORED BOER GOAT SHOW
2003 FORT WORTH, TX
2003 GAINESVILLE, TX
2003 GEORGIA NATIONALS
2003 HENDERSON TX CREAM OF THE CROP
2003 INTERNATIONAL BGA SHOW
2003 INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SHOW
2003 LITTLE ROCK AR AGPA SHOW
2003 LUFKIN EAST TX SANCTIONED SHOW
2003 MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #2
2003 MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #4
2003 SAN ANGELO
2003 SAN ANTONIO
2003 SCMGA SHOW RESULTS
2003 STAR OF TEXAS (AUSTIN)
2003 STOCKTON CA VALLEY CLASSIC
2003 STOCKTON CA VALLEY CLASSIC JR
2004 A B G A NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS
A M G A 13TH ANNUAL BREEDING SHOW RESULTS
A M G A CONFERENCE SHOW RESULTS
AMERICAN ROYAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
AMGA NATIONAL SHOW
FLORIDA STATE FAIR SHOW RESULTS
FORT WORTH SHOW - DAY 1
FORT WORTH SHOW - DAY 2
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #1
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #2
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #3
JUNIOR ABGA NATIONAL SHOW RULES
MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #1
MONROE LA INFO
NORTH FLORIDA SHOW RESULTS
O M G A SPRING FEVER JUNIOR SHOW RESULTS
O M G A SPRING FEVER OPEN SHOW RESULTS
OHIO MGA SHOW
ON LINE SHOW CHAMPIONS
ONLINE SHOW DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
S C M G A SPRING SHOW RESULTS
SCMGA FALL SHOW RESULTS
STATE FAIR OF TEXAS
VALLEY CLASSIC RESULTS
VALLEY CLASSIC SHOW REPORT
Jerriann McDonald
Misery Farm
Santee, SC, USA
E-Mail      Web Site
South Carolina Meat Goat Association
Fall Meat/Percentage Boer/F.B. Boer Goat Show

The SCMGA Fall Show was held October 20, 2001 at the Orangeburg Fairgrounds in Orangeburg, S.C. The show was sanctioned by ABGA, International BGA and The IBGA and judged by Anton Ward of Harrells. N.C. There were 131 goats registered to exhibit; the exhibitors were from GA, S.C. N.C.& KY.

The classes and placements are as follows:
Meat Goats-Class I-under 80 pounds:
1stLindsey TrianaCrawford, GA.Rico
2ndD&L Allen,Commerce, GA.Fireball
3rdLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Charley
 
Meat Goats-Class II-over 80 pounds:
1stDean AllenCommerce, GA.#06
2ndLindsey TrianaCrawford, GA.Pee Wee
3rdAllison ShawNewberry, S.C.Johnny
 
Percentage Boer Does
Class I-0-4 Mos.
1stTheresa SullivanCovington, GA. Beth
 
Class II-4-8 Mos.
1stDeborah JarrellSylvania, GA.Enchanted Acres Jesse
2ndDeborah JarrellSylvania, GA.Enchanted Acres Loretta
3rdRobby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Pandora
4thHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Nsomi
5thP&C HammNewberry, S.C.GHG Leslie
6thRandall CaseyPauline, S.C.RTC Baby
 
Class III-8-12 Mos.
1stRobby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Jacklyn
2ndAllison ShawNewberry, S.C.Little Bit
 
Junior Grand Champion
 Deborah JarrellSylvania GA.Enchanted Acres Jesse
Junior Reserve Champion
 Robby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Jacklyn
 
Class 4-Yearling-12-18 Mos
No Entries
Class 7-Yearling-18-24 Mos.
1stRobby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Laverne
2ndAllison ShawNewberry, S.C.Annie
3rdKim EubanksSilverstreet, S.C. 
4thRobby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Shirley
 
Yearling Grand Champion
 Robby Melton Siloam, N.C.Laverne
Yearling Reserve Champion
 Allison ShawNewberry, S.C.Annie
 
Class 10-24-36 Mos.
1stLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Stormy
2ndSid StribbleChappells, S.C.SSL106
 
Class 11-36 Plus Mos.
No 1stplace
2ndSid StribbleChappells, S.C.SSK101
3rdLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Lady BooBoo
4thTheresa SullivanCovington, GA.Poppy
 
Senior Grand Champion
 Robby MeltonSiloam, GALaverne
Senior Reserve Champion
 Allison ShawNewberry, S.C.Annie
 
SCMGA Grand Champion-Best Percentage in Show
 Deborah JarrellSylvania, GA.Enchanted Acres Jesse
SCMGA Reserve Champion-Percentage
 Robby MortonSiloam, N.C.Jacklyn
 
F.B. Boer Does
Class 15-0-4 Mos.-No Entries
 
Class 16-4-8 Mos.
1stDean AllenCommerce, Ga.RRD N218
2ndLanier BrantleyAiley, GA Hidden Hollow Crisco
3rdM&L SeawellCarthage, N.C. 
4thP&C HammNewberry, S.C.GHG Summer
5thAmy ApplegateWinchester, KY.Wildwind’s Haley
6thRandell CaseyPauline, S.C. RTC Darla
7thHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Narimna
8thHarrison MesserYork, S.C. NCR Nanteza
 
Class 17-8-12 Mos.
1stJason RobbinsAshboro, N.C. Boulders Sassy
2ndJohnny CokerSwainsboro, GA.Bar-N’s-Darleen
3rdShawn BlackCleveland, N.C.HBS 3
4thAmy ApplegateWinchester, KYCNRM78
5thR&J NodineCampobello, S.C. 
6thAmy Applegate Winchester, KY CNRM68
7thR. Pope/L.BlueDurham, N.C. 
8thLarry PittsWinchester, KY.PBL1B311
 
Junior Grand Champion
  Dean AllenCommerce, GARRD N218
Junior Reserve Champion
 Jason RobbinsAshboro, N.C.Boulders Sassy
 
Class 20-Yearling-12-18 Mos.
1stPayne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.One Cathy
2ndP&C HammNewberry, S.C.GHG Freda
3rdShawn BlackCleveland, N.C.HBS04
 
Class 21-Yearling 18-24 Mos.
1stR.Pope/L.BlueDurham, N.C. 
2ndR.Pope/L.BlueDurham, N.C. HBS98
3rdRobby Melton Siloam, N.C. 
4thLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Miranda
 
Yearling Grand Champion
 Ricky Pope/Laura Blue Durham, N.C. 
Yearling Reserve Champion
 Payne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.One Cathy
 
Class 24 -24-36 Mos.
1stJason Robbins Ashboro, N.C.BNZ Kathy
2ndPayne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.Summer Place Robin Heartsie
3rdDean AllenCommerce, GA.EGGSessive
4thHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Boulder’s Babe
 
Class 25-36 Plus Mos.
1stJason RobbinsAshboro, N.C.Dash
2ndJason Robbins Ashboro, N.C.Merri
3rdLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Maggie
4thShawn BlackCleveland, N.C.712
5thLarry DavesSummerton, S.C.Judy
 
Senior Grand Champion
 Jason Robbins Ashboro, N.C. BNZ Kathy
Senior Reserve Champion 
  Payne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.Summer Place Robin Heartsie
 
SCMGA F.B. Doe Grand Champion Best in Show
 Dean AllenCommerce, GA RRDN218
SCMGA FB Doe Reserve Champion
 Jason RobbinsAshboro, N.C.Boulder’s Sassy
F.B. Boer Bucks
Class 30-0-4 Mos.
1stHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Ndoki
 
Class 31-4-8- Mos
1stR&J NodineCampobello, S.C. Southern Belle’s G0-4-It
2ndDeborah JarrellSylvania, GaLil Chester
3rdHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Nafasi
4thBryan Scruggs Canton, N.C. MZURI Kaduma
5thHarrison MesserYork, S.C.NCR Navo
6thSid Stribble Chappells, S.C.EB King
7thSid Stribble Chappells, S.C.EB Storm
8thTodd McLeodTrinity, N.C.Boulders Ross
 
Class 32-8-12 Mos.
1stR.Pope/L.BlueDurham, N.C.Tank
2ndAmy ApplegateWinchester, KYWildwind PC
3rdRobby MeltonSiloam, N.C.Super Koos
4thM&L SeawellCarthage, N.C.Diamond
5thDave ArtiguesRoughemont, N.C.George
6thRandall CaseyPauline, S.C.Southern Belles Overdrive
 
Junior Grand Champion
  Ricky Pope/Laura BlueDurham, N.C.Tank
Junior Reserve Champion
 Amy ApplegateWinchester, KYWildwind PC
 
Class 35-Yearling-12-18 Mos
1stNancy EnglandGainsville, GACNE Patch Pap
 
Class 36-Yearling-18-24 Mos
1stDeborah JarrellSylvania, GA.RRDMRM43
2ndPayne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.Silver Maple Durango
3rdJ&L SmithDearing, GA.Briar
4thS.Stribble/76 Boer GoatsChappellsChief
 
Yearling Grand Champion
 Deborah JarrellSylvania, GA.RRDMRM43
Yearling Reserve Champion
 Payne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.Silver Maple Durango
 
Class 39-24-36 Mos
1stDean AllenCommerce, GABocephus
2ndNorman BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.King Rocky
 
 
Class 40-36 Plus Mos
1stShawn BlackCleveland, N.C.David’s Hurricane(Storm)
2ndJohn TrianaCrawford, GA.CN Lakeview Farms BoBo
 
Senior Grand Champion
 Shawn Black Cleveland, N.C.David’s Hurricane(Storm)
Senior Reserve Champion
  Payne BodenheimerHigh Point, N.C.Silver Maple Durango
 
SCMGA Grand Champion F.B.Buck-Best in Show
 Norman Bodenheimer High Point, N.C.King Rocky
SCMGA Reserve Grand Champion F.B. Buck
 Shawn BlackCleveland, N.C.Davids Hurricane(Storm)

 

DISCLAIMER

GoatGateway.com and it's agents and sponsors are not responsible for the content of advertisers' sites or advertised claims.

GoatGateway.com does not act as an agent for buyers or sellers. GoatGateway.com does not in any way influence or control transactions for goods or services between buyers and sellers.

USE

Information on this web site is offered by persons who are NOT veterinary professionals except where noted.
The information contained on this web site is based on the knowledge and understanding of the author at the time of first publication. However, because of advances in agriculture related fields, users are reminded of their personal responsibility to ensure that information upon which they rely is up to date and to CHECK accuracy and currency of the information WITH YOUR VETERINARIAN for specific health and nutrition advice.

ALWAYS READ THE LABEL
Users of medical and chemical products must always read the label and strictly comply with directions on the label. Users are not absolved from compliance with the directions on the label by reason of any statement made, or omitted to be made, on this web site.

TRADEMARKS

The boergoats.com logo is a registered trademark of KLS Boer Goats.
The following are trademarks or service marks of KLS Boer Goats.

OnLine Show
GoatGateway
BoerGoats.com
MeatGoats.com
GoatClassifieds
ShowMeatGoats
ShowWethers.net
BoerGoat101.com
GoatBreeders.com
BoerGoats.comCHAT
The Show Wether Center
Where The Bucks Meet The Bucks
The Boer & Meat Goat Information Center