Current
Visitors
23
COVER PAGE
PREVIOUS
DISPLAY
 Related Articles
2000 "THE IBGA" NATIONAL
2000 COLORADO STATE FAIR
2000 FAIRBANKS ALASKA SHOW
2000 GMGA YOUTH SHOW REPORT
2000 LEA COUNTY SHOW
2000 NAILE BOER SHOW
2000 NEGGP FIELD DAY
2000 OZARK FAIR SHOW
2000 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2000 TX ST FAIR BOER SHOW
2000 TX ST FAIR MEAT SHOW
2001 ABGA NAT'L SHOW
2001 CALIF ST. FAIR SHOW
2001 CENTRAL TEXAS (GOLDTHWAITE) SHOW
2001 COLORADO STATE FAIR
2001 DENVER ABGA SHOW
2001 DENVER MARKET GOAT SHOW
2001 GOAT DAYS YOUTH MARKET SHOW
2001 HENDERSON SHOW
2001 KDMGPA BOER SHOW
2001 MERCER COUNTY
2001 ONLINE SHOW FINALS
2001 S.C.M.G.A. MEETING & FIELD DAY
2001 SAN ANGELO BOER SHOW
2001 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2001 SPRING FLING SHOW
2001 VALLEY CLASSIC BOER SHOW
2001 VALLEY CLASSIC MARKET SHOW
2001 WEST TEXAS FAIR SHOW - ABILENE
2002 ABGA ANNOUNCES NATIONAL SHOW
2002 ABGA NATIONAL MEETING & SHOW
2002 AMGA NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS
2002 DIXIE NATIONALS SHOW RESULTS
2002 INT'L NATIONAL MEETING & SHOW
2002 SAN ANGELO JUNIOR SHOW
2002 SCMGA FALL SHOW
2002 SCMGA SPRING SHOW RESULTS
2002 WEST TEXAS (ABILENE) SHOW
2002 WYOMING ST. FAIR RESULTS
2003 ABGA NATIONAL SHOW
2003 BUCK FUTURITY REPORT
2003 DENVER CO NATIONAL WESTERN
2003 DIXIE NATIONALS
2003 DUNCAN OK - DAY 1
2003 DUNCAN OK - DAY 2
2003 ETGRA COLORED BOER GOAT SHOW
2003 FORT WORTH, TX
2003 GAINESVILLE, TX
2003 GEORGIA NATIONALS
2003 HENDERSON TX CREAM OF THE CROP
2003 INTERNATIONAL BGA SHOW
2003 INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SHOW
2003 LITTLE ROCK AR AGPA SHOW
2003 LUFKIN EAST TX SANCTIONED SHOW
2003 MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #2
2003 MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #4
2003 SAN ANGELO
2003 SAN ANTONIO
2003 SCMGA SHOW RESULTS
2003 STAR OF TEXAS (AUSTIN)
2003 STOCKTON CA VALLEY CLASSIC
2003 STOCKTON CA VALLEY CLASSIC JR
2004 A B G A NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS
A M G A 13TH ANNUAL BREEDING SHOW RESULTS
A M G A CONFERENCE SHOW RESULTS
AMERICAN ROYAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
AMGA NATIONAL SHOW
FLORIDA STATE FAIR SHOW RESULTS
FORT WORTH SHOW - DAY 1
FORT WORTH SHOW - DAY 2
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #1
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #2
INDIANA SUMMER WETHER SERIES #3
JUNIOR ABGA NATIONAL SHOW RULES
MIDWEST WETHER SERIES #1
MONROE LA INFO
NORTH FLORIDA SHOW RESULTS
O M G A SPRING FEVER JUNIOR SHOW RESULTS
O M G A SPRING FEVER OPEN SHOW RESULTS
OHIO MGA SHOW
ON LINE SHOW CHAMPIONS
ONLINE SHOW DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
S C M G A SPRING SHOW RESULTS
SCMGA FALL SHOW RESULTS
STATE FAIR OF TEXAS
VALLEY CLASSIC RESULTS
VALLEY CLASSIC SHOW REPORT
2003 GEORGIA NATIONALS
Perry, Georgia
Judge John Edwards
March 1, 2003
Grand Champion Percentage Doe
Big Hickory's LexieI-01-249-09303/25/01Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Doe
Enchanted Acres Val1016562611/01/02Deborah Jarrell Sylvania Georgia
Grand Champion Buck
Prime1016678403/08/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Reserve Grand Champion Buck
Rocky1014336503/08/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Grand Champion Doe
MendyI-01-186-035 SA02/20/02William young Swainsboro Georgia
Reserve Grand Champion Doe
Ward's Bay Brass1016593909/19/02Lance Ward Seymour Tenneessee
 
Percentage Does 0-6 Months
1Enchanted Acres Val1016562611/01/02Deborah Jarrell Sylvania Georgia
2Rebels Victory.01/20/03William Young Swiansboro Georgia
3AGH Moon Beam.11/01/02Ashlee Wells Sylvania Georgia
4Black Ankle Eggstreme Tipper.11/13/02Tray Andrson Sylvania Georgia
Percentage Does 6-12 Months
1RDR P45 Marylu1013648903/09/02Rick Barnette Walnut Cove North Carolina
2Rose Creek's Peaches1015210703/08/02Steve Couch Watkinsville Georgia
3Black Ankle BunnyI-02-224-18405/27/02Tray Anderson Sylvania Georgia
4Veal's Sally1016577303/29/02Heather Wilkes Naylor Georgia
5Veal's Dixie1014863303/15/02Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
6Enchanted Acres LantanaI-02-169-03604/29/02Deborah Jarrell Sylvania Georgia
Percentage Yearling Does 12-24 Months
1Big Hickory's LexieI-01-249-09303/25/01Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
2Cinamon1013944802/24/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
3EGW Wild Wind's Beth1014848101/21/02Edith Grover Wetumpka Alabama
4Big Hickory's MikaI-02-099-03612/23/01Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
5EGW Wildwinds P10 ElviraI-02-197-04601/20/02Keri Ann Hyde Wetumpka Alabama
6AGH StarI-02-043-01212/18/01Ashlee Wells Sylvania Georgia
Junior Champion Percentage Doe
Big Hickory's LexieI-01-249-09303/25/01Big Hickory Farms Sylvania Georgia
Senior Percentage Yearling Does 12-24 Months
1Enchanted Acres Loretta1011251204/06/01Deborah Jarrel Sylvania Georgia
Percentage Two Year Old Does 24-36 Months
1Tatonka's JaiceeI-00-181-04103/17/00Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
2EGW Wild Wind's Julie1012250401/17/01Edith Grover Wetumpka Alabama
3Hidden Hollow LucyI-03-016-00506/15/00Brantley Lanier Ailey Georgia
4Rockin G Boers Skips Myiah1009213807/18/00Rockin G Farm Thomasville Georgia
5NGGC Tudbeckig1009561710/22/00Isaac Ridings Cummings Georgia
6Moonlight AGHI-01-107-10512/21/00Ashlee Wells Sylvania Georgia
Senior Champion Percentage Doe
Tantonka's JaiceeI-00-181-04103/17/00Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
Senior Reserve Champion Doe
EGW Wild Wind's Julie1012250401/17/01Edith Grover Wetumpka Alabama
 
Fullblood Does 0-3 Months
1180S Storm Girl Sierra1016663912/25/02Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
2Jerico Farms Miss Behavin.12/13/02Colleen Rowe Hamilton Georgia
3What A Gal1016900401/03/03Colleen Rowe Hamilton Georgia
4Bodacious Joy's ToyI-03-014-209 SA12/10/02Triple C Ranch Gainesville Georgia
5MarieI-03-016-03812/18/02Brittany Norris Sylvania Georgia
Fullblood Does 3-6 Months
1Ward's Baby Brass1016593909/19/02Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
2Ward's Lovely Brass1016594409/19/02 Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
3BJMF Bitsy1016594011/15/02Brett McDaniel Collins Georgia
4Classy Brass.09/19/02 Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
5Jerico Farms Lola.09/30/02Colleen Rowe Hamilton Georgia
6BJMF Itsy.11/14/02Brett McDaniel Collins Georgia
Fullblood Does 6-9Months
1EB Sarah BellI-02-221-037 SA06/13/02Rev. E.E. Beasley Soperton Georgia
2Naroo1015514407/09/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
3EB Sarah AnnI-02-221-036 SA06/13/02Rev. E.E. Beasley Soperton Georgia
4Mays RoxieI-02-319-213 SA07/29/02William May Molena Georgia
5Rockin G Boers KOA's AsaylaI-02-402-091208/19/02Rockin G Boers Thomasville Georgia
Fullblood Does 9-12 Months
1Mirage1015005303/12/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
2Mincey 043 PeechesI-02-219-06403/09/02Big hickory Farms Lula Georgia
3Lugar's Classy1015005203/11/02Ranton Ward Harrells North Carolina
4BB1013922903/10/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
5RE125 0103I-02-219-082 SA04/13/02Kenneth Mincey Cummings Georgia
6F&F FionaI-02-140-06403/18/02Lanier Brantley Ailey Georgia
Jr. Champion Doe
Ward's Baby Brass1016593909/19/02Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
Jr. Reserve Champion Doe
Ward's Lovely Brass1016594409/21/02Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
Fullblood Yearling Does 12-18 Months
1MC 2R867I-02/135-08802/13/02Josh Kemmer Crossville Tennessee
2EGW Wild Wind's Maggie1014847801/22/02Wetumpka Alabama
3SuzieI-02-116-01511/11/01Brittany Norris Sylvania Georgia
4AgustaI-02-073-01902/05/02Teresa Wells Sylvania Georgia
5HSB Storm's Delite1014231602/28/02Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
6 EGGSFILLE1012674509/09/01Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
Fullblood Yearling Does 18-24 Months
1RachelI-01-239-142 SA04/23/01Phoenix Farms Eatonton Georgia
2Veal's RaeAnn1010336903/13/01Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
3Exquisite1010378003/02/01Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
41PDL Sunny Acres Sweetie Pie1010722103/16/01Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
5N121010852504/04/01 Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
61PDL Sunny Acres Abbie1011478003/13/01Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
RachelI-01-239-142 SA04/23/01Phoenix Farms Eatonton Georgia
Reserve Champion Yearling Doe
MC 2R867I-02/135-08802/13/02Josh Kemmer Crossville Tennessee
Fullblood Does 24-36 Months
1POF SunshineI-02-168-04502/26/01Lanier Brantley Ailey Georgia
2Gatwood Farms KimberlyI-01-255-095 SA10/18/00Triple C Ranch Gainesville Georgia
Fullblood Does 36 Months and Over
1MendyI-01-186-035 SA02/20/02William Young Swainsboro Georgia
2BN2 Darling Eve1009250102/06/00Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
3Honchis First LadyI-99-323-003 SA03/07/99Lanier Brantley Ailey Georgia
4NGGC Kahlua100679402/15/00Randell Kent Cummings Georgia
5Gatwood Farms Sarah JaneI-00-138-013 SA10/17/99Rev. E.E. Beasley Soperton Georgia
6East Winters DelightI-98-300-08801/17/98Randall White Bunn North Carolina
Senior Champion Fullblood Doe
MendyI-01-186-035 SA02/20/02William Young Swainsboro Georgia
Reserve Senior Champion Fullblood Doe
BN2 Darling Eve1009250102/06/00Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
 
Fullblood Bucks 0-3 Months
1Prime1016678412/02/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
2Hidden Hollow ProfileI-03-016-00412/03/02Lanier Brantley Ailey Georgia
3EWA Snoopy.12/12/02Ellen Adkinson Lizella Georgia
4Jerico Farms Don Quixote.12/15/02Colleen Row Hamilton Georgia
5EWA Benjy.12/11/02Ellen Adkinson Lizella Georgia
6Hidden Hollow Curly.12/16/02Lanier Brantley Ailey Georgia
Fullblood Bucks 3-6 Months
1Limpopo's Diesel1016565009/23/02Anton Ward Harrels North Carolina
2The King10165930 09/18/02Lance Ward Seymour Tennessee
3RN Macho1016738509/30/02Roger McSwain Cherryville North Carolina
4Limpopo's Ferdinand1016565409/15/02Anton Ward Harrels North Carolina
5Motto.10/17/02C.W. Rentz Surrency Georgia
6RM Charlie1016738609/29/02Roger McSwain Cherryville North Carolina
Fullblood Bucks 6-9 Months
1Tommyhawk1015514107/27/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
2SilveradoI-02-282-00308/19/02Brett McDaniel Collins Georgia
3Buff1015513908/02/02Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
4Hidden Hollow Hambone SA1016851108/09/02Dr. Rainey Cumming Georgia
5BVB Jesse James10231901508/05/02William May Molena Georgia
6Black Ankle Cloud DragonI-02-260-05608/10/02Tray Anderson Sylvania Geogia
Fullblood Bucks 9-12 Months
1Rocky1014336503/08/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
2Veal's Bat Boy10208601703/07/02Oliver Deems Nicholls Georgia
3Dowmen P1931016102203/11/02Dr. Barnette Walnut Cove North Carolina
4O-112I-02-222-001404/16/02Dr. Young Deer Cumming Georgia
5Veal's Bucky1016635303/08/02Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
6Black Ankle Bodacious MickeyI-02-224-18005/28/02Tray Anderson Sylvania Georgia
Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Prime1016678412/2/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Junior Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck
Rocky1014336503/08/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Fullblood Bucks 12-18 Months
1NGGC Hooah1014018701/31/02Dr. Rainey Cumming Georgia
2Downen P1101016104002/07/02Dr. Barnette Walnut Cove North Carolina
3FSE 2092 WalterI-03-041-1027 SA02/20/02Dr. Stallion Swainsboro Georgia
4EWA StanleyI-02-038-135 SA12/31/01Ellen Adkinson Lizella Georgia
5SundancerI-02-175-008 SA02/10/02Phoenix Farms Eatonton Georgia
6Bucky1014407002/21/01Sockwell Acres Loganville Georgia
Fullblood Bucks 18-24 Months
1Melvin1010849704/09/01Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
2Veal Batman1010337003/13/01Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
3AAW Ronnie1010824503/06/01Steve Couch Watkinsville Georgia
4Bubba's Bingo1012870404/07/01Ed Cole Jackson Georgia
5RGC Lil Chester1010852304/11/01Deborah Jarrell Sylvania Georgia
6N156I-01-297-063 SA05/28/01Dr. Young Deer Cumming Georgia
Yearling Champion Fullblood Buck
Melvin1010849704/09/01Ron Carter Wrightsville Georgia
Yearling Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck
Veal Batman1010337003/13/01Veal Farms Ambrose Georgia
Fullblood Bucks 2-3 Years Old
1RRD MR. M431006841603/21/00Deborah Jarrell Sylvania Georgia
2TaTonka's RC2001011702602/19/01Triple C Ranch Gainesville Georgia
3P.S. Audacious BohonkI-01-438-0322 SA01/20/01Lynn Burke Fitzgerald Georgia
Fullblood Bucks 3 Years and Older
1180M1007403702/15/00Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
2Eggs LoverI-00-172-03503/15/99Pit Kemmer Crossville Tennessee
3HoppinI-00-087-077 SA02/26/00Big Hickory Farms Lula Georgia
Senior Champion Fullblood Buck
180M1007403702/15/00Shawn Black Cleveland North Carolina
Senior Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck
Eggs LoverI-00-172-03503/15/99Pit Kemmer Crossville Tennessee
Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Prime1016678412/02/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Reserve Champion Fullblood Buck
Rocky1014336503/08/02Chris Richardson Boston Kentucky
Best Pair of Doe Kids
1 Ron Carter, Wrightsville, Georgia
2 Brett McDaniel, Collins, Georgia
3 Veal Farms, Ambrose, Georgia
4 Ellen Adkinson, Lizella, Georgia
5 Tray Anderson, Sylvania, Georgia
6 John Triana, Crawford, Georgia
Best Pair of Buck Kids
1 Ellen Adkinson, Lizella, Georgia
2 Veal Farms, Ambrose, Georgia
3 Tray Anderson, Sylvania, Georgia
4 Oliver Deems, Nicholls, Georgia
Best Pair Both Sex
1 Ron Carter, Wrightsville, Georgia
2 Veal Farms, Ambrose, Georgia
3 Oliver Deems, Nicholls, Georgia
4 Tray Anderson, Sylvania, Georgia
5 Ellen Adkinson, Lizella, Georgia
6 John Triana, Crawford, Georgia
Flock
1 Ron Carter, Wrightsville, Georgia
2 Veal Farms, Ambrose, Georgia

 

DISCLAIMER

GoatGateway.com and it's agents and sponsors are not responsible for the content of advertisers' sites or advertised claims.

GoatGateway.com does not act as an agent for buyers or sellers. GoatGateway.com does not in any way influence or control transactions for goods or services between buyers and sellers.

USE

Information on this web site is offered by persons who are NOT veterinary professionals except where noted.
The information contained on this web site is based on the knowledge and understanding of the author at the time of first publication. However, because of advances in agriculture related fields, users are reminded of their personal responsibility to ensure that information upon which they rely is up to date and to CHECK accuracy and currency of the information WITH YOUR VETERINARIAN for specific health and nutrition advice.

ALWAYS READ THE LABEL
Users of medical and chemical products must always read the label and strictly comply with directions on the label. Users are not absolved from compliance with the directions on the label by reason of any statement made, or omitted to be made, on this web site.

TRADEMARKS

The boergoats.com logo is a registered trademark of KLS Boer Goats.
The following are trademarks or service marks of KLS Boer Goats.

OnLine Show
GoatGateway
BoerGoats.com
MeatGoats.com
GoatClassifieds
ShowMeatGoats
ShowWethers.net
BoerGoat101.com
GoatBreeders.com
BoerGoats.comCHAT
The Show Wether Center
Where The Bucks Meet The Bucks
The Boer & Meat Goat Information Center